Ty Giles

2/3/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

2/3/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

The top Dirt Late Model drivers in the Nation join the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series to take battle at All-Tech Raceway in Lake City, FL for a Saturday Night - $12,000 to win program!

604 Late Models | $5,000 to Win
Crown Vics | $500 to Win

General Admission (Ages 13 & Up) | $40
General Admission (Ages 12 & Under) | Free
Pit Admission (Ages 13 & Up) | $50
Pit Admission (Ages 7-12) | $20
Pit Admission (Ages 6 & Under) | Free

Classes

  • Crown Vic11 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models
  • Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model41 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ty Giles

Ty Giles

Norman Park, GA

Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 11 6
B Feature 1 1 1 -

Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 CO2 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 1
2 1 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -1
3 4 8 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
4 3 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -1
5 14 5W David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 9
6 7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
7 5 05 Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
8 9 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
9 23 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14
10 21 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 11
11 17 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 6
12 24 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 12
13 19 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 6
14 6 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -8
15 15 55 Cody Stevens Cody Stevens Crawfordville, FL Crawfordville, FL -
16 10 721 Ivendent Lloyd Ivendent Lloyd -6
17 11 1L Jason Lyles Jason Lyles Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -6
18 12 C4 Freddy Carpenter Freddy Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -6
19 8 1 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -11
20 18 17S Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -2
21 13 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL -8
22 16 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
DQ 22 86 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
DQ 20 16 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
2 4 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 2
3 3 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -
4 8 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -3
6 6 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
7 5 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
8 11 12L Dave Loudin Dave Loudin Volga, WV Volga, WV 3
9 13 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 4
10 7 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -3
11 10 5L Kenny Limrick Kenny Limrick Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -1
12 9 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -3
DNS 12 90 Dalton Hopke Dalton Hopke Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17S Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
2 6 16 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 4
3 12 86 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 9
4 1 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 11 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 6
6 9 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
7 3 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -4
8 4 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -4
9 7 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -2
10 8 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
11 5 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -6
DNS 10 49R Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

Facebook

Impulse Industrial Services
Impulse Divisions
KS Concrete
BS Concrete Services Inc
Cobb Funeral Chapel
Classic Collision
JM Engines Transport Refrigeration
Kyle Bronson Motorsports
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire South
Rocket Chassis
Integra Racing Shocks
Schaeffers Racing Oil
DirtCarLift2
Bell Helmets
ATC Bolts  Fasteners
Racecar Engineering
Freestyle Graphix
Vic Hill Racing Engines
MyRacePass